Past Event Results

UKPPC 2018

ELITE CATEGORY

  • Winner: Sam King
  • Runner up: Catherine Meadley
  • Sponsors choice: Chloe Anderson

PROFESSIONAL CATEGORY

  • Winner: Sophie Duncan
  • Runner up: Chelsy Vaney
  • Sponsors choice: Chelsy Vaney

INSTRUCTOR CATEGORY

  • Winner: Kira Grant
  • Runner up: Rachel Britton
  • Sponsors choice: Lauren Kenealy

SPECIAL AWARDS

  • Best tricks: Sam King
  • Best entertainer: Kassia Portas
  • Best choreography: Ayesha Agogo
  • Best flexibility: Sheree Morrison
  • Best strength: Rachel Britton

UKPPC 2017

ELITE CATEGORY

  1. Winner – Hannah Rose
  2. Runner-up – Sam King

PROFESSIONAL CATEGORY

  1. Winner – Chloe Anderson
  2. Runner-up – Kassia Portas

INSTRUCTOR CATEGORY

  1. Winner – Anna McDonnell
  2. Runner-up – Sophie Oliver

SPECIAL AWARDS

  • Best Tricks – Hannah Rose
  • Best Flexibility – Heather Walker
  • Best Strength – Sam King
  • Best Dance – Jessica Yardy
  • Best Entertainer – Kristina Walker

SPONSOR’S CHOICE

  • Elite – Annie Norris
  • Professional – Aynsley Brittle
  • Instructor – Kira Grant

UKPPC 2016

ELITE CATEGORY

  1. Winner – Hannah Rose
  2. Runner-up – Amy Williams

PROFESSIONAL CATEGORY

  1. Winner – Lucille Marshall
  2. Runner-up – Lisa Hammond

INSTRUCTOR CATEGORY

  1. Winner – Ayesha Agogo
  2. Runner-up – Qing Dong

SPECIAL AWARDS

  • Best Tricks – Hannah Rose
  • Best Flexibility – Lauren Chambers
  • Best Strength – Claire Cotterill
  • Best Dance – Lisa Hammond
  • Best Entertainer – Annie Norris

SPONSOR’S CHOICE

  • Elite – Annie Norris
  • Professional – Emma Coffey
  • Instructor – Qing Dong

UKPPC 2015

ELITE CATEGORY

  1. Winner – Charlotte Holstead (Robertson)
  2. Runner-up – Daniel Rosen

PROFESSIONAL CATEGORY

  1. Winner – Catherine Meadley
  2. Runner-up – Marcin Miller

INSTRUCTOR CATEGORY

  1. Winner – Claire Cotterill
  2. Runner-up – Anna Louise

SPECIAL AWARDS

  • Best Tricks – Hannah Rose
  • Best Flexibility – Jess Leanne Norris
  • Best Dance – Lorna Walker
  • Best Entertainer – Daniel Rosen

SPONSOR’S CHOICE

  • Elite – Hannah Rose
  • Professional – Kassia Portas
  • Instructor – Vania Noble

UKPPC 2014

ELITE CATEGORY

  1. Winner – Lisette Krol
  2. Runner-up – Kristina Walker

PROFESSIONAL CATEGORY

  1. Winner – Charlotte Holstead (Robertson)
  2. Runner-up – Sophie Geldeard

INSTRUCTOR CATEGORY

  1. Winner – Jade Tinkler
  2. Runner-up – Rebecca Plume

DOUBLES

  1. Winners – Angela Hawkes & Zorena Roe
  2. Runners-up – Kristina Walker & Heather Walker

SPECIAL AWARDS

  • Best Tricks – Daniel Rosen
  • Best Flexibility – Yvette DuSol
  • Best Dance – Lisette Krol
  • Best Entertainer – Heidi Hildersley

SPONSOR’S CHOICE

  • Heidi Hildersley
  • Kristina Walker

UKPPC 2013

ELITE CATEGORY

  1. Winner – Bendy Kate
  2. Runner-up – Lisette Krol

PROFESSIONAL CATEGORY

  1. Winner – Leah Rose
  2. Runner-up – Amy Williams

INSTRUCTOR CATEGORY

  1. Winner – Annalisa Muresu
  2. Runner-up – Laura Pearson

SPECIAL AWARDS

  • Best Tricks – Bendy Kate
  • Best Flexibility – Steph Foster
  • Best Dance – Julia Boccetti
  • Best Entertainer – Kristina Walker

SPONSOR’S CHOICE

Daniel Rosen

UKPPC 2012

ELITE CATEGORY

  1. Winner – Bendy Kate
  2. Runner-up – Sarah Scott

PROFESSIONAL CATEGORY

  1. Winner – Daniel Rosen
  2. Runner-up – Kirsty Griffiths

INSTRUCTOR CATEGORY

  1. Winner – Vicky Peacock
  2. Runner-up – Heather Walker

SPECIAL AWARD

Best Performer – Amy Williams

SPONSOR’S CHOICE

Sam Ames

UKPPC 2011

ELITE CATEGORY

  1. Winner – Annie Norris
  2. Runner-up – Kate Chaundy

PROFESSIONAL CATEGORY

  1. Winner – Bendy Kate
  2. Runner-up – Lauren Red

INSTRUCTOR CATEGORY

  1. Winner – Kristina Walker
  2. Runner-up – Nicole McIntyre

SPONSOR’S CHOICE

Sarah Scott